Galway City Sailing Club - Safety Boat Rota

If you are unable to make the day(s) allocated to you, please swap your date with another member via the club General or Safety Boat WhatsApp groups.

Safety Boat Rota 2022
HELM CREW
Saturday 12/03/2022 Kevin Finn John Carey
Saturday 19/03/2022 Andreas Baumann Miriam Delaney/Carey
Saturday 26/03/2022 Rian DeBairead Paul Donnellan
Saturday 02/04/2022 Martin Roe Aideen Kilkelly
Saturday 09/04/2022 Dan King Gary Dunne
Saturday 16/04/2022 Nigel Collins Barry Gavin
Saturday 23/04/2022 Don Halpin Aisling Gavin
Saturday 30/04/2022 John McCole John Gill
Saturday 07/05/2022 Colm O’Fatharta Brendan Mulligan
Wednesday 11/05/2022 Patrick McCarthy Aaron Golden
Saturday 14/05/2022 John Hendley Alan Healy
Wednesday 18/05/2022 Fergal Diviney Chris Mcgrath
Saturday 21/05/2022 Johnny Murphy Conor Little
Wednesday 25/05/2022 Eugene McHugh David Punch
Saturday 28/05/2022 Alex Roe Beibhinn de Bhaldraite
Wednesday 01/06/2022 Paul Cormican Pete Ray
Saturday 04/06/2022 Fergus Mannion Keith O’Hara
Wednesday 08/06/2022 Ruaidhri Prendergast Damian Lord
Saturday 11/06/2022 Orla Bergin Aideen Kilkelly
Wednesday 15/06/2022 Shane Kennedy Ciara Dunne
Saturday 18/06/2022 Brendan Breen Sharon de Bhaldraithe
Wednesday 22/06/2022 Kevin Finn John Carey
Saturday 25/06/2022 Cong Galway Andreas Baumann Joseph Owens
Wednesday 29/06/2022 Rian DeBairead Paul Donnellan
Saturday 02/07/2022 Dan King Martin Oliver
Wednesday 06/07/2022 Martin Roe Gary Dunne
Saturday 09/07/2022 Nigel Collins Barry Gavin
Wednesday 13/07/2022 Don Halpin Aisling Gavin
Saturday 16/07/2022 John McCole John Gill
Wednesday 20/07/2022 Colm O’Fatharta Brendan Mulligan
Saturday 23/07/2022 Patrick McCarthy Aaron Golden
Wednesday 27/07/2022 John Hendley Alan Healy
Saturday 30/07/2022 Fergal Diviney Chris Mcgrath
Wednesday 03/08/2022 Johnny Murphy Conor Little
Saturday 06/08/2022 Eugene McHugh Anton Makarenko
Wednesday 10/08/2022 Fergus Mannion David Punch
Saturday 13/08/2022 Ruaidhri Prendergast Pete Ray
Wednesday 17/08/2022 Orla Bergin Keith O’Hara
Saturday 20/08/2022 Shane Kennedy Damian Lord
Wednesday 24/08/2022 Brendan Breen Aideen Kilkelly
Saturday 27/08/2022 Kevin Finn Ciara Dunne
Wednesday 31/08/2022 Andreas Baumann Sharon de Bhaldraithe
Saturday 03/09/2022 Rian DeBairead John Carey
Wednesday 07/09/2022 Martin Roe Joseph Owens
Saturday 10/09/2022 Dan King Paul Donnellan
Wednesday 14/09/2022 Nigel Collins Martin Oliver
Saturday 17/09/2022 Don Halpin Gary Dunne
Saturday 27/09/2022 John McCole Barry Gavin
Saturday 01/10/2022 Colm O’Fatharta Aisling Gavin
Saturday 08/10/2022 Patrick McCarthy John Gill
Saturday 15/10/2022 John Hendley Brendan Mulligan
Saturday 22/10/2022 Fergal Diviney Aaron Golden
Saturday 29/10/2022 Johnny Murphy Alan Healy
Saturday 05/11/2022 Eugene McHugh Paraic Breathnach
Saturday 12/11/2022 Fergus Mannion Conor Little
Saturday 19/11/2022 Johnny Murphy Eduard Florisson
Saturday 26/11/2022 Ruaidhri Prendergast David Punch
Saturday 03/12/2022 Orla Bergin Anton Makarenko
Saturday 10/12/2022 Shane Kennedy Pete Ray
Saturday 17/12/2022 Brendan Breen Keith O’Hara